Site List

1

Pat Neal

SITE

8 Myrtle Road West, west of Hwy 12, Myrtle

Weaver

 

Leslie Beauchamp

GUEST

 

Painter and Mixed Media Artist

 

Karen Hunter

GUEST

 

Jeweller and Silversmith Artist

2

David Clubine

SITE

13900 Marsh Hill Road, north of Durham Rd. 21, Utica

Watercolour Artist

 

Sarah Porter

GUEST

 

Jewellery and Glass Artist

3

Linda Virio

SITE HOST

Utica Memory Hall, s/w corner of Durham Rd. 21 & Marsh Hill Rd., Utica

Painter (encaustic and watercolour)

 

Theatre 3×60

GUEST

 

Performance Arts Theatre

 

Peter Lauricella

GUEST

 

Woodworker and Woodturner

 

Rosemary Jenkins

GUEST

 

Ceramic Artist

 

Allison Clayton

EMERGING

 

Painter (acrylic) and Mixed Media Artist

4

Lynne McIlvride

SITE

14260 March Hill Road, north of Durham Rd. 21, Utica

Mixed Media Artist

 

Ann Cummings

GUEST

 

Potter

5

Anja Kooistra

SITE

10445 Sideroad 17, Sunderland

Fabric Sculptor and Mixed Media Artist

6

Monique vanWel

SITE

10755 Sideroad 17, Sunderland

Goldsmith and Custom Jewellery Designer

7

Frank Ditomaso

SITE

345 Concession 2, Sunderland

Woodturner

 

Ruth Greenlaw

GUEST

 

Painter and Printmaker

 

Carole Ditomaso

EMERGING

 

Quilter

8

Francis Muscat

SITE

S- 415 Concession 2, Sunderland

Artist and Maker of Objects

9

Mila Haynos-Owen

SITE

2375 Bank Road,

Seagrave

Lavender Artisan

 

Lela Filipovsji

GUEST

 

Potter

10

Libbie Burns

SITE HOST

Valentia Community Hall, 106 Elm Tree Rd., Valentia

Wet Felt Artist

 

Barbara Thompson Hoover

GUEST

 

Clay and Mixed Media Artist

 

Spring Reilly

GUEST

 

Contemporary Portrait Photographer

11

Cathy Mark

SITE

110 Valentia Road, Valentia

Metal Artist

 

Paul Gray Diamond

GUEST

 

Woodturner and Wildlife Photographer

 

Diane Sullivan

GUEST

 

Potter

 

Hanna Mark

EMERGING

 

watercolour, ink

12

Joanna Malcolm

SITE

17751 Nestleton Road, Nestleton

painter (acrylic) and Children’s Book Author  Illustrator

 

Saundra Reiner

GUEST

 

Potter and Painter

13

Sandra MacPherson

SITE

40 Spring Blvd., Scugog Island, Port Perry

Painter (acrylic and watercolour)

 

Donald Downer

GUEST

 

Nature and Wildlife Photographer

 

Kate MacPherson

EMERGING

 

Fibre Artist

14

Gordon Ross

SITE CO-HOST

397 Balsam St.,

Port Perry

Photo-graphic Artist

 

Jennifer Ross

SITE CO-HOST

Pastel Painter

15

Marion Meyers

SITE

318 McDonald St.,

Port Perry

Painter (encaustic), Printmaker and Quilter

 

Kirsty Naray

GUEST

 

Glass and Fibre Artist

 

Bill Reddick

GUEST

 

porcelain, clay

16

Kelly Fraleigh

SITE HOST

Scugog Council for the Arts Gallery, 181 Perry St., Port Perry

Photographer

 

Rick Taylor

GUEST

 

Painter (acrylic)

 

Shraga Bellon

EMERGING

 

Woodtuner

17

Linda Edwards

SITE HOST

Meta4 Gallery, 200 Queen St., Port Perry

Painter (oil)

18

Jon van Bilsen

SITE

188 Mary St.,

Port Perry

Photographer

 

Tom Poupore

GUEST

 

Photographer

19

Frances Usher

SITE

96 John Street, rear coach house, Port Perry

Sculptor and Painter

20

Harvey Walker

SITE

4 Ella St., Port Perry

Painter (oil)

 

Gordon Reidt

GUEST

 

Stone Sculptor

 

Paul & Beverley Williams

GUESTS

 

metal sculpture

 

Jennifer Wolfe

GUEST

 

jewellery

21

Jeremy Le Page

SITE

357 Lorne St., Port Perry

Painter

 

Erin Le Page

GUEST

 

Printmaker

22

Jasmine Rutschmann

SITE

10 Oyler Dr., Port Perry

metal

 

Marie Kovack

EMERGING

 

Painter (acrylic, oil, pastel)

23

Kimberley Price

SITE

65 Lakeview Drive,

Port Perry

Jeweller

 

Nancy Newman

GUEST

 

Textile Artist